South Dakota High School Football Team Listings

SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALLTeam List

TeamMascotClassRegionState Titles
Aberdeen CentralGolden Eagles0
Aberdeen RoncalliCavaliers 
Alcester-HudsonCubs 
Arlington/Lake PrestonBadgers 
AvonPirates 
BalticBulldogs 
Belle FourcheBroncs 
Bennett CountyWarriors 
BeresfordWatchdogs 
BisonCardinals 
Bon HommeCavaliers 
Brandon ValleyLynx8
Bridgewater-Emery/EthanSeahawks 
Britton-HeclaBraves 
BrookingsBobcats 
BurkeCougars 
Canistota/FreemanPride 
CantonC-Hawks 
CastlewoodWarriors 
CentervilleTornadoes 
ChamberlainCubs 
Chester AreaFlyers 
Clark/Willow LakeCyclones 
Colman-EganHawks 
ColomeCowboys 
Corsica-StickneyJaguars 
CusterWildcats 
Dakota HillsGrizzlies 
Dakota ValleyPanthers 
Dell RapidsQuarriers 
Dell Rapids St. MaryCardinals 
DeSmetBulldogs 
Deubrook AreaDolphins 
DeuelCardinals 
DouglasPatriots 
DupreeTigers 
EdgemontMoguls 
Elk Point-JeffersonHuskies 
Elkton/Lake BentonElk 
Estelline/HendricksRedhawks 
FaithLonghorns 
Faulkton AreaTrojans 
FlandreauFliers 
Florence/HenryFalcons 
GarretsonBlue Dragons 
Gayville-VolinRaiders 
Great Plains LutheranPanthers 
GregoryGorillas 
Groton AreaTigers 
HamlinChargers 
HansonBeavers 
Harding CountyRanchers 
HarrisburgTigers4
Herreid/Selby AreaWolverines 
Hill CityRangers 
Hitchcock-TularePatriots 
Hot SpringsBison 
HowardTigers 
HuronTigers 
Ipswich/Edmunds CentralTigers 
Irene-WakondaEagles 
Jones County/White RiverWolverines 
Kadoka AreaKougars 
Kimball/White LakeWildKats 
Langford AreaLions 
Lead-DeadwoodGolddiggers 
Lemmon/McIntoshCowboys 
LennoxOrioles 
LymanRaiders 
MadisonBulldogs 
McCook Central/MontroseCougars 
McLaughlinMustangs 
Menno/MarionRazorbacks 
MilbankBulldogs 
Miller/Highmore-HarroldRustlers 
MitchellKernels 
Mobridge-PollockTigers 
Mount Vernon/PlankintonTitans 
New UnderwoodTigers 
NewellIrrigators 
North BorderTitans 
NorthwesternWildcats 
Oldham-Ramona/RutlandRaiders 
ParkerPheasants 
ParkstonTrojans 
PhilipScotties 
Pierre T.F. RiggsGovernors 
Pine RidgeThorpes 
Platte-GeddesBlack Panthers 
Potter CountyBattlers 
Rapid City CentralCobblers
Rapid City ChristianComets 
Rapid City StevensRaiders1
RedfieldPheasants 
ScotlandHighlanders 
Sioux Falls ChristianChargers 
Sioux Falls JeffersonCavaliers 
Sioux Falls LincolnPatriots 
Sioux Falls O’GormanKnights9
Sioux Falls RooseveltRough Riders 
Sioux Falls WashingtonWarriors 
Sioux ValleyCossacks 
SissetonRedmen 
SpearfishSpartans 
St. Thomas MoreCavaliers 
Stanley CountyBuffaloes 
Sturgis BrownScoopers 
Sully ButtesChargers 
Sunshine Bible AcademyCrusaders 
Tea AreaTitans 
Timber LakePanthers 
Todd CountyFalcons 
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/AC/DCNighthawks 
Tri-ValleyMustangs 
VermillionTanagers 
Viborg-HurleyCougars 
WallEagles 
WarnerMonarchs 
WatertownArrows 
Waverly-South ShoreCoyotes 
Webster AreaBearcats 
West CentralTrojans 
WinnerWarriors 
Wolsey-WessingtonWarbirds 
Woonsocket/WS/SCBlackhawks 
YanktonBucks