SOUTH DAKOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALLTeam List

TeamMascotClassRegionState Titles
Aberdeen CentralGolden Eagles11AAA 
Aberdeen RoncalliCavaliers11B 
Alcester-HudsonCubs9B2 
Arlington/Lake PrestonBadgers9AA2 
AvonPirates9B3 
BalticBulldogs9AA2 
Belle FourcheBroncs11A 
Bennett CountyWarriors11B 
BeresfordWatchdogs11B 
BisonCardinals9B4 
Bon HommeCavaliers9AA3 
Brandon ValleyLynx11AAA 
Bridgewater-Emery/EthanSeahawks11B 
Britton-HeclaBraves9A1 
BrookingsBobcats11AA 
BurkeCougars9A3 
Canistota/FreemanPride9A2 
CantonC-Hawks11A 
CastlewoodWarriors9A2 
CentervilleTornadoes9B2 
ChamberlainCubs11B 
Chester AreaFlyers9A2 
Clark/Willow LakeCyclones9AA1 
Colman-EganHawks9B2 
ColomeCowboys9B3 
Corsica-StickneyJaguars9B3 
CusterWildcats11A 
Dakota HillsGrizzlies9AA1 
Dakota ValleyPanthers11A 
Dell RapidsQuarriers11A 
Dell Rapids St. MaryCardinals9B2 
DeSmetBulldogs9A2 
Deubrook AreaDolphins9AA2 
DeuelCardinals9AA1 
DouglasPatriots11AA 
DupreeTigers9B4 
EdgemontMoguls9B4 
Elk Point-JeffersonHuskies11B 
Elkton-Lake BentonElk9AA2 
Estelline/HendricksRedhawks9B2 
FaithLonghorns9B4 
Faulkton AreaTrojans9B1 
FlandreauFliers11B 
Florence/HenryFalcons9AA1 
GarretsonBlue Dragons11B 
Gayville-VolinRaiders9A3 
Great Plains LutheranPanthers9AA1 
GregoryGorillas9A3 
Groton AreaTigers11B 
HamlinChargers9AA1 
HansonBeavers9AA3 
Harding CountyRanchers9B4 
HarrisburgTigers11AAA 
Herreid/Selby AreaWolverines9B1 
Hill CityRangers9AA4 
Hitchcock-TularePatriots9B1 
Hot SpringsBison11B 
HowardTigers9A2 
HuronTigers11AA 
Ipswich/Edmunds CentralTigers9A1 
Irene-WakondaEagles9B3 
Jones County/White RiverWolverines9AA4 
Kadoka AreaKougars9B4 
Kimball/White LakeWildKats9A3 
Langford AreaLions9B1 
Lead-DeadwoodGolddiggers11B 
Lemmon/McIntoshCowboys9AA4 
LennoxOrioles11A 
LymanRaiders9A3 
MadisonBulldogs11A 
McCook Central/MontroseCougars11B 
McLaughlinMustangs11B 
Menno/MarionRazorbacks9AA3 
MilbankBulldogs11A 
Miller/Highmore-HarroldRustlers11B 
MitchellKernels11AA 
Mobridge-PollockTigers11B 
Mt. Vernon/PlankintonTitans11B 
New UnderwoodTigers9A4 
NewellIrrigators9AA4 
North BorderTitans9A1 
NorthwesternWildcats9A1 
Oldham-Ramona/RutlandRaiders9A2 
ParkerPheasants9AA2 
ParkstonTrojans9AA3 
PhilipScotties9A4 
Pierre T.F. RiggsGovernors11AA 
Pine RidgeThorpes11A 
Platte-GeddesBlack Panthers9AA3 
Potter CountyBattlers9A4 
Rapid City CentralCobblers11AAA 
Rapid City ChristianComets9AA4 
Rapid City StevensRaiders11AAA 
RedfieldPheasants11B 
ScotlandHighlanders9B3 
Sioux Falls ChristianChargers11A 
Sioux Falls LincolnPatriots11AAA 
Sioux Falls O’GormanKnights11AAA 
Sioux Falls RooseveltRough Riders11AAA 
Sioux Falls WashingtonWarriors11AAA 
Sioux ValleyCossacks11B 
SissetonRedmen11B 
SpearfishSpartans11AA 
St. Thomas MoreCavaliers11B 
Stanley CountyBuffaloes11B 
Sturgis BrownScoopers11AA 
Sully ButtesChargers9A4 
Sunshine Bible AcademyCrusaders9B1 
Tea AreaTitans11A 
Timber LakePanthers9A4 
Todd CountyFalcons11A 
Tripp-Delmont/Armour/AC/DCNighthawks9A3 
Tri-ValleyMustangs11A 
VermillionTanagers11A 
Viborg-HurleyCougars9AA2 
WagnerRed Raiders11B 
WallEagles9A4 
WarnerMonarchs9A1 
WatertownArrows11AAA 
Waverly-South ShoreCoyotes9B2 
Webster AreaBearcats11B 
West CentralTrojans11A 
WinnerWarriors11B 
Wolsey-WessingtonWarbirds9B1 
Woonsocket/WS/SCBlackhawks11B 
YanktonBucks11AA