MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALLTeam List

TeamMascotClassSectionState Titles
AcademyForce4A3 
Academy of Holy AngelsStars4A5 
Ada-BorupCougars1A6 
AdrianDragons1A3 
AitkinGobblers3A7 
AlbanyHuskies3A6 
Albert LeaTigers4A1 
Alden-Conger/Glenville-EmmonsKnights1A2 
Alexandria AreaCardinals5A8 
AndoverHuskies5A7 
AnnandaleCardinals3A5 
AnokaTornadoes6A5 
Apple ValleyEagles5A3 
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (ACGC)Falcons2A5 
AustinPackers5A1 
Badger/Greenbush-Middle RiverGators9M8 
BagleyFlyers2A8 
BarnesvilleTrojans2A8 
BarnumBombers1A7 
BeckerBulldogs4A6 
Belgrade-Brooten-ElrosaJaguars1A4 
Belle PlaineTigers3A2 
BemidjiLumberjacks5A8 
Benilde-St. Margaret’sRed Knights4A5 
BensonBraves1A4 
Bertha-HewittBears9M4 
Bethlehem AcademyCardinals1A2 
Big LakeHornets4A6 
BigforkHuskies9M7 
Bird Island-Olivia-Lake Lillian (BOLD)Warriors1A5 
BlackduckDrakes9M6 
BlaineBengals6A5 
Blooming PrairieAwesome Blossoms1A1 
Bloomington JeffersonJaguars5A2 
Bloomington KennedyEagles5A3 
Blue Earth AreaBuccaneers2A2 
BrahamBombers1A7 
BrainerdWarriors5A8 
Brandon-EvansvilleChargers9M4 
Breck SchoolMustangs3A4 
BreckenridgeCowboys1A6 
Brooklyn CenterCentaurs3A5 
BrowervilleTigers1A4 
BuffaloBison6A6 
Buffalo Lake-Hector-StewartMustangs9M2 
BurnsvilleBlaze6A3 
ByronBears4A1 
CaledoniaWarriors2A1 
Cambridge-IsantiBluejackets5A7 
CanbyLancers1A5 
Cannon FallsBombers3A4 
CarltonBulldogs9M5 
Cass Lake-BenaPanthers1A8 
Cedar Mountain/ComfreyCougars9M2 
CentennialCougars6A5 
Champlin ParkRebels6A5 
ChanhassenStorm5A2 
ChaskaHawks5A2 
ChatfieldGophers2A1 
CherryTigers9M7 
Chisago LakesWildcats4A7 
ChisholmBluestreaks1A7 
Clearbrook-GonvickBears9M6 
Cleveland/Immanuel LutheranClippers1A2 
Clinton-Graceville-BeardsleyWolverines9M4 
CloquetLumberjacks4A7 
Columbia HeightsHylanders4A4 
Concordia Academy-RosevilleBeacons2A4 
Cook CountyVikings9M7 
Coon RapidsCardinals5A7 
Cretin-Derham HallRaiders6A4 
Cromwell-WrightCardinals9M5 
CrookstonPirates2A8 
Crosby-IrontonRangers2A7 
Dassel-CokatoChargers3A2 
Dawson-BoydBlackjacks1A5 
Deer RiverWarriors1A7 
DelanoTigers4A6 
DeLaSalleIslanders4A4 
Detroit LakesLakers4A8 
Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonRebels3A8 
Dover-EyotaEagles2A1 
Duluth DenfeldHunters4A7 
Duluth EastGreyhounds5A7 
EaganWildcats6A3 
East CentralEagles1A7 
East Grand ForksGreen Wave3A8 
East RidgeRaptors6A4 
EastviewLightning6A3 
Eden PrairieEagles6A6 
Eden Valley-WatkinsEagles2A5 
Edgerton/EllsworthFlying Dutchmen9M3 
EdinaHornets6A6 
Elk RiverElks5A6 
ElyTimberwolves9M7 
EskoEskomos3A7 
Eveleth-GilbertGolden Bears2A7 
FairmontCardinals3A3 
FaribaultFalcons4A1 
FarmingtonTigers6A3 
Fergus FallsOtters3A8 
Fertile-BeltramiFalcons9M6 
Fillmore CentralFalcons1A1 
FloodwoodPolar Bears9M5 
FoleyFalcons3A5 
Forest LakeRangers6A5 
FosstonGreyhounds1A8 
FrazeeHornets2A8 
FridleyTigers4A4 
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (GFW)Thunderbirds1A2 
Glencoe-Silver LakePanthers3A2 
GoodhueWildcats1A1 
Goodridge/Grygla-GatzkeChargers9M8 
Granada-Huntley-East Chain (GHEC)/TrumanJaguars9M3 
Grand MeadowSuperlarks9M1 
Grand RapidsThunderhawks4A8 
Greenway/Nashwauk-KeewatinRaiders3A7 
HancockOwls9M4 
HastingsRaiders5A3 
HawleyNuggets2A8 
HayfieldVikings1A1 
Henry SibleyWarriors5A3 
HermantownHawks4A7 
Heron Lake-Okabena/FuldaCoyotes9M3 
HibbingBluejackets4A7 
Hill City/NorthlandStorm9M5 
Hillcrest Lutheran AcademyComets1A6 
Hill-MurrayPioneers4A3 
Hills-Beaver CreekPatriots9M3 
Hinckley-FinlaysonJaguars1A7 
HoldingfordHuskers2A5 
Holy Family CatholicFire3A2 
HopkinsRoyals6A6 
HoustonHurricanes9M1 
Howard Lake-Waverly-WinstedLakers2A4 
HutchinsonTigers4A2 
International Falls H.S.Broncos2A7 
IrondaleKnights5A5 
IsleHuskies9M5 
Jackson County CentralHuskies3A3 
Janesville-Waldorf-PembertonBulldogs2A2 
JordanHubmen4A2 
Kasson-MantorvilleKoMets4A1 
Kelliher/NorthomeMustangs9M8 
Kenyon-WanamingoKnights2A1 
Kerkhoven-Murdock-SunburgFighting Saints1A4 
Kimball AreaCubs2A5 
KingslandKnights9M1 
Kittson County CentralBearcats9M8 
Lac qui Parle ValleyEagles1A5 
Lake CityTigers3A4 
Lake Crystal-Wellcome MemorialKnights2A3 
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy RiverBears9M8 
Lake Park-AudubonRaiders1A6 
LakeviewLakers1A5 
Lakeville NorthPanthers6A3 
Lakeville SouthCougars6A3 
LanesboroBurros9M1 
LaporteWildcats9M6 
LeRoy-OstranderCardinals9M1 
Lester Prairie\Holy TrinityBulldogs1A4 
Lewiston-AlturaCardinals2A1 
LitchfieldDragons3A2 
Little FallsFlyers4A8 
Littlefork-Big FallsVikings9M7 
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.Thunder2A6 
LuverneCardinals3A3 
Lyle/PacelliAthletics9M3 
Mabel-CantonCougars9M1 
MACCRAYWolverines1A5 
MadeliaBlackhawks9M3 
Mahnomen/Waubun ThunderbirdsThunderbirds1A8 
MahtomediZephyrs5A4 
Mankato EastCougars4A2 
Mankato WestScarlets5A2 
Maple GroveCrimson6A5 
Maple LakeIrish2A4 
Maple RiverEagles2A2 
MarshallTigers4A2 
Martin County WestMavericks1A3 
Mayer LutheranCrusaders1A4 
McGregorMercury9M5 
MedfordTigers2A2 
Melrose AreaDutchmen3A6 
Mesabi EastGiants2A7 
MilacaWolves3A5 
Minneapolis EdisonTommies4A4 
Minneapolis NorthPolars2A4 
Minneapolis Patrick HenryPatriots3A5 
Minneapolis RooseveltTeddies3A4 
Minneapolis SouthTigers4A5 
Minneapolis SouthwestLakers5A5 
Minneapolis WashburnMillers5A4 
MinneotaVikings1A5 
Minnesota Valley LutheranChargers1A2 
MinnetonkaSkippers6A6 
Minnewaska AreaLakers3A6 
MontevideoThunderhawks3A6 
MonticelloMagic5A6 
MoorheadSpuds5A8 
Moose Lake/Willow RiverRebels2A7 
MoraMustangs3A5 
Morris Area/Chokio-AlbertaTigers2A5 
Mound WestonkaWhite Hawks4A5 
Mounds ViewMustangs6A4 
Mountain Iron-BuhlRangers9M7 
Mountain LakeWolverines9M3 
Murray County CentralRebels1A3 
NevisTigers9M6 
New London-SpicerWildcats3A6 
New PragueTrojans5A2 
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-GenevaPanthers2A2 
New UlmEagles4A2 
New Ulm CathedralGreyhounds1A2 
New York MillsEagles1A6 
NicolletRaiders9M2 
Norman County East/Ulen-HitterdalTitans9M6 
North BranchVikings4A7 
North St. PaulPolars5A4 
North WoodsGrizzlies1A7 
Northeast RangeNighthawks9M7 
Northern (Marshall County Central/Tri-County)Freeze9M8 
NorthfieldRaiders5A1 
Norwood-Young AmericaRaiders2A2 
OgilvieLions9M2 
OnamiaPanthers9M2 
OronoSpartans4A5 
OrtonvilleTrojans9M4 
OsakisSilverstreaks2A6 
OsseoOrioles6A5 
Ottertail CentralBulldogs1A6 
OwatonnaHuskies5A1 
Park (Cottage Grove)Wolfpack5A3 
Park CenterPirates5A5 
Park ChristianFalcons9M6 
Park Rapids AreaPanthers3A8 
Parkers PrairiePanthers1A4 
Paynesville AreaBulldogs2A5 
Pelican RapidsVikings2A8 
Pequot LakesPatriots3A8 
PerhamYellowjackets3A8 
PierzPioneers3A6 
PillagerHuskies2A6 
Pine CityDragons3A5 
Pine IslandPanthers3A1 
Pine River-BackusTigers1A7 
Pipestone AreaArrows2A3 
Plainview-Elgin-MillvilleBulldogs3A1 
Polk County West (Fisher/Climax/Sacred Heart)Knights1A8 
PrincetonTigers4A6 
Prior LakeLakers6A3 
ProctorRails3A7 
Providence AcademyLions3A2 
RandolphRockets1A1 
Red LakeWarriors1A8 
Red Lake CountyRebels1A8 
Red Rock CentralFalcons9M2 
Red WingWingers4A1 
Redwood ValleyCardinals2A3 
Renville County WestJaguars9M2 
RichfieldSpartans3A4 
Robbinsdale ArmstrongFalcons5A6 
Robbinsdale CooperHawks5A5 
Rochester CenturyPanthers5A1 
Rochester John MarshallRockets5A1 
Rochester LourdesEagles3A1 
Rochester MayoSpartans5A1 
RockfordRockets3A2 
RocoriSpartans4A8 
RogersRoyals5A6 
RoseauRams3A8 
RosemountIrish6A3 
Roseville AreaRaiders6A4 
RothsayTigers9M4 
RoyaltonRoyals2A7 
Rush CityTigers2A4 
Rushford-PetersonTrojans1A1 
Russell-Tyler-RuthtonKnights1A3 
Sartell-St. StephenSabres5A8 
Sauk CentreMainstreeters3A6 
Sauk Rapids-RiceStorm5A6 
ShakopeeSabers6A6 
Sibley EastWolverines3A3 
Silver BayMariners9M7 
SimleySpartans4A3 
Sleepy EyeIndians1A3 
Sleepy Eye St. Mary’sKnights9M2 
South RidgePanthers9M5 
South St. PaulPackers4A3 
SouthlandRebels9M1 
SpectrumSting3A5 
Spring GroveLions9M1 
Spring Lake ParkPanthers5A5 
SpringfieldTigers1A3 
St. AgnesAggies2A4 
St. Anthony VillageHuskies4A4 
St. CharlesSaints2A1 
St. Clair/LoyolaSpartans2A2 
St. Cloud ApolloEagles5A8 
St. Cloud CathedralCrusaders3A6 
St. Cloud TechTigers5A6 
St. Croix Lutheran AcademyCrusaders3A4 
St. FrancisFighting Saints5A7 
St. James AreaSaints2A3 
St. Louis ParkOrioles5A5 
St. Michael-AlbertvilleKnights6A5 
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha/Blake (SMB)Wolfpack4A5 
St. Paul CentralMinutemen5A4 
St. Paul Como ParkCougars4A4 
St. Paul HardingKnights4A3 
St. Paul Highland ParkScots5A4 
St. Paul HumboldtHawks2A4 
St. Paul JohnsonGovernors4A3 
St. PeterSaints4A2 
St. Thomas AcademyCadets5A3 
Staples-MotleyCardinals2A6 
Stephen-Argyle CentralStorm9M8 
StewartvilleTigers3A1 
Stillwater AreaPonies6A4 
TartanTitans5A4 
Thief River FallsProwlers3A8 
Totino-GraceEagles6A4 
Tracy-Milroy-BalatonPanthers2A3 
Tri-City UnitedTitans3A3 
TritonCobras2A1 
Two HarborsAgates3A7 
UnderwoodRockets1A6 
United North Central (Menahga/Sebeka)Warriors2A8 
United South CentralRebels1A2 
Upsala/Swanville Area (USA)Patriots1A4 
VerndalePirates9M4 
VirginiaBlue Devils3A7 
Wabasha-KelloggFalcons1A1 
WabassoRabbits1A3 
WaconiaWildcats5A2 
Wadena-Deer CreekWolverines2A6 
Walker-Hackensack-AkeleyWolves1A6 
Warren-Alvarado-OsloPonies9M8 
WarroadWarriors2A8 
WasecaBluejays3A1 
Watertown-MayerRoyals3A2 
Waterville-Elysian-MorristownBuccaneers1A2 
WayzataTrojans6A6 
West Central Area/AshbyKnights2A6 
Westbrook-Walnut GroveChargers9M3 
Wheaton/Herman-NorcrossWarriors9M4 
White Bear Lake AreaBears6A4 
WillmarCardinals4A8 
Windom AreaEagles2A3 
Win-E-MacPatriots9M6 
WinonaWinhawks4A1 
Winona CotterRamblers2A1 
WoodburyRoyals6A4 
WorthingtonTrojans3A3 
WrenshallWrens9M5 
Yellow Medicine EastSting1A5 
ZimmermanThunder4A6 
Zumbrota-MazeppaCougars3A1 

ec