IOWAState Finals

YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
20194ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (12-1)
Maroons
WEST DES MOINES VALLEY (12-1)
Tigers
21-16Link
3AWESTERN DUBUQUE EPWORTH (13-0)
Bobcats
SOLON (12-1)
Spartans
37-17Link
2AOA-BCIG (13-0)
Falcons
WAUKON (12-1)
Indians
37-12Link
1AWEST LYON (Lyon) (12-1)
Wildcats
VAN METER (12-1)
Bulldogs
50-14Link
AWEST HANCOCK (Britt) (13-0)
Eagles
GRUNDY CENTER (11-2)
Spartans
21-17Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (13-0)
Dons
AUDUBON (12-2)
Wheelers
35-19Link
20184ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (11-2)
Maroons
CEDAR FALLS (12-1)
Tigers
22-16Link
3AXAVIER (Cedar Rapids) (13-0)
Saints
WESTERN DUBUQUE (Epworth) (10-3)
Bobcats
34-20Link
2APRAIRIE CITY-MONROE (Monroe) (13-0)
Mustangs
ROCK VALLEY/BOYDEN-HULL (11-2)
Nighthawks
28-7Link
1AWEST SIOUX (Hawarden) (12-1)
Falcons
DIKE-NEW HARTFORD (12-1)
Wolverines
52-38Link
AHUDSON (14-0)
Pirates
AHSTW (Avoca) (12-1)
Vikings
30-7Link
8MNEW LONDON (12-1)
Tigers
ROCKFORD (11-2)
Warriors
55-14Link
20174ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (12-1)
Maroons
IOWA CITY WEST (12-1)
Trojans
35-21Link
3AXAVIER (CEDAR RAPIDS) (13-0)
Saints
PELLA (11-2)
Dutch
31-13Link
2AWAUKON (12-1)
Indians
WILLIAMSBURG (10-3)
Raiders
29-0Link
1AVAN METER (13-0)
Bulldogs
REGINA (Iowa City) (10-3)
Regals
28-7Link
AWEST SIOUX (Hawarden) (13-0)
Falcons
HUDSON (12-1)
Pirates
35-14Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (13-0)
Dons
ST. MARY’S (Remsen) (12-1)
Hawks
52-14Link
20164ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (12-1)
Maroons
IOWA CITY WEST (10-3)
Trojans
23-10Link
3APELLA (13-0)
Dutch
WEBSTER CITY (11-2)
Lynx
28-18Link
2AROCK VALLEY/BOYDEN-HULL (12-1)
Nighthawks
UNION (La Porte City) (11-2)
Knights
41-22Link
1AWESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) (12-1)
Wolfpack
REGINA (Iowa City) (12-1)
Regals
47-34Link
AGLADBROOK-REINBECK (13-0)
Rebels
BISHOP GARRIGAN (Algona) (11-1)
Golden Bears
20-19Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (12-1)
Dons
HARRIS-LAKE PARK (12-1)
Wolves
48-21Link
20154ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (13-0)
Maroons
CEDAR RAPIDS KENNEDY (12-1)
Cougars
41-10Link
3APELLA (14-0)
Dutch
NORWALK (12-3)
Warriors
31-17Link
2ASPIRIT LAKE (14-0)
Indians
MOUNT VERNON (13-3)
Mustangs
70-56Link
1AIOWA CITY REGINA (13-1)
Regals
WESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) (11-3)
Wolfpack
35-28Link
AAKRON-WESTFIELD (11-3)
Westerners
GLADBROOK-REINBECK (12-2)
Rebels
52-20Link
8MMARCUS-MERIDEN-CLEGHORN (13-0)
Eagles
DON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (11-1)
Dons
57-52Link
20144ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (13-1)
Maroons
CEDAR FALLS WASHINGTON (13-1)
Warriors
49-14Link
3APELLA (14-0)
Dutch
BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC (Sioux City) (12-2)
Crusaders
38-17Link
2ANORTH FAYETTE VALLEY (13-1)
Tigerhawks
SIOUX CENTER (12-2)
Warriors
14-10Link
1AIOWA CITY REGINA (13-1)
Regals
WEST LYON (Inwood) (12-2)
Wildcats
38-21Link
ALOGAN-MAGNOLIA (14-0)
Panthers
GLADBROOK-REINBECK (12-2)
Rebels
28-24Link
8MNEWELL-FONDA (11-3)
Mustangs
FREMONT-MILLS (13-1)
Knights
39-35Link
20134ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines)
Maroons
CEDAR RAPIDS XAVIER
Saints
44-13Link
3ABISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC (Sioux City)
Crusaders
WASHINGTON
Demons
47-14Link
2AKUEMPER CATHOLIC (Carroll)
Knights
WAUKON
Indians
31-28Link
1AIOWA CITY REGINA
Regals
ST. EDMOND (Fort Dodge)
Gaels
35-0Link
AWEST LYON (Inwood)
Wildcats
BGM (Brooklyn)
Bears
49-7Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville)
Dons
EXIRA/ELK HORN-KIMBALLTON
Spartans
18-14Link