IOWAState Finals

YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
20184ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (11-2)
Maroons
CEDAR FALLS (12-1)
Tigers
22-16Link
3AXAVIER (Cedar Rapids) (13-0)
Saints
WESTERN DUBUQUE (Epworth) (10-3)
Bobcats
34-20Link
2APRAIRIE CITY-MONROE (Monroe) (13-0)
Mustangs
ROCK VALLEY/BOYDEN-HULL (11-2)
Nighthawks
28-7Link
1AWEST SIOUX (Hawarden) (12-1)
Falcons
DIKE-NEW HARTFORD (12-1)
Wolverines
52-38Link
AHUDSON (14-0)
Pirates
AHSTW (Avoca) (12-1)
Vikings
30-7Link
8MNEW LONDON (12-1)
Tigers
ROCKFORD (11-2)
Warriors
55-14Link
20174ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (12-1)
Maroons
IOWA CITY WEST (12-1)
Trojans
35-21Link
3AXAVIER (CEDAR RAPIDS) (13-0)
Saints
PELLA (11-2)
Dutch
31-13Link
2AWAUKON (12-1)
Indians
WILLIAMSBURG (10-3)
Raiders
29-0Link
1AVAN METER (13-0)
Bulldogs
REGINA (Iowa City) (10-3)
Regals
28-7Link
AWEST SIOUX (Hawarden) (13-0)
Falcons
HUDSON (12-1)
Pirates
35-14Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (13-0)
Dons
ST. MARY’S (Remsen) (12-1)
Hawks
52-14Link
20164ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (12-1)
Maroons
IOWA CITY WEST (10-3)
Trojans
23-10Link
3APELLA (13-0)
Dutch
WEBSTER CITY (11-2)
Lynx
28-18Link
2AROCK VALLEY/BOYDEN-HULL (12-1)
Nighthawks
UNION (La Porte City) (11-2)
Knights
41-22Link
1AWESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) (12-1)
Wolfpack
REGINA (Iowa City) (12-1)
Regals
47-34Link
AGLADBROOK-REINBECK (13-0)
Rebels
BISHOP GARRIGAN (Algona) (11-1)
Golden Bears
20-19Link
8MDON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (12-1)
Dons
HARRIS-LAKE PARK (12-1)
Wolves
48-21Link
20154ADOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (13-0)
Maroons
KENNEDY (Cedar Rapids) (12-1)
Cougars
41-10Link
3APELLA (14-0)
Dutch
NORWALK (12-3)
Warriors
31-17Link
2ASPIRIT LAKE (14-0)
Indians
MOUNT VERNON (13-3)
Mustangs
70-56Link
1AREGINA (Iowa City) (13-1)
Regals
WESTERN CHRISTIAN (Hull) (11-3)
Wolfpack
35-28Link
A

AKRON-WESTFIELD (11-3)
Westerners

GLADBROOK-REINBECK (12-2)
Rebels
52-20Link
8M

MARCUS-MERIDEN-CLEGHORN (13-0)
Eagles

DON BOSCO (Gilbertville) (11-1)
Dons
57-52Link
20144A

DOWLING CATHOLIC (West Des Moines) (13-1)
Maroons

WASHINGTON (Cedar Falls) (13-1)
Warriors

49-14Link
3APELLA (14-0)
Dutch

BISHOP HEELAN CATHOLIC (Sioux CIty) (12-2)
Crusaders

38-17Link
2A

NORTH FAYETTE VALLEY (13-1)
Tigerhawks

SIOUX CENTER (12-2)
Warriors
14-10Link
1A

REGINA (Iowa City) (13-1)
Regals

WEST LYON (Inwood) (12-2)
Wildcats
38-21Link
A

LOGAN-MAGNOLIA (14-0)
Panthers

GLADBROOK-REINBECK (12-2)
Rebels

28-24Link
8MNEWELL-FONDA (11-3)
Mustangs

FREMONT-MILLS (13-1)
Knights

39-35Link