GEORGIAState Finals

YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
20187AMILTON (13-2)
Eagles
COLQUITT COUNTY (Norman Park) (14-1)
Packers
14-13Link
6ALEE COUNTY (Leesburg) (15-0)
Trojans
NORTHSIDE (Warner Robins) (9-6)
Eagles
14-0Link
5ABAINBRIDGE (10-5)
Bearcats
WARNER-ROBINS (12-3)
Demons
47-41
3OT
Link
4ABLESSED TRINITY (Roswell) (15-0)
Titans
CARTERSVILLE (14-1)
Hurricanes
23-9Link
3ACEDAR GROVE (Ellenwood) (14-1)
Saints
PEACH COUNTY (Fort Valley) (12-3)
Trojans
14-13Link
2AHEARD COUNTY (Franklin) (13-2)
Braves
ROCKMART (14-1)
Yellowjackets
27-6Link
A PubCLINCH COUNTY (Homerville) (13-1)
Panthers
IRWIN COUNTY (Ocilla) (13-1)
Indians
27-20Link
A PrvEAGLE’S LANDING CA (McDonough) (13-1)
Chargers
ATHENS ACADEMY (13-1)
Spartans
44-17Link
20177ANORTH GWINNETT (Suwanee) (14-1)
Bulldogs
COLQUITT COUNTY (Norman Park) (11-4)
Packers
19-17Link
6ALEE COUNTY (Leesburg) (14-1)
Trojans
COFFEE (Douglas) (10-4)
Trojans
28-21Link
5AROME (15-0)
Wolves
WARNER ROBINS (14-1)
Demons
38-0Link
4ABLESSED TRINITY (Roswell) (14-1)
Titans
MARIST (Atlanta) (14-1)
War Eagles
16-7Link
3ACALHOUN (15-0)
Yellow Jackets
PEACH COUNTY (Fort Valley) (13-2)
Trojans
10-6Link
2AHAPEVILLE CHARTER (Atlanta) (14-1)
Hornets
RABUN COUNTY (Tiger) (14-1)
Wildcats
35-23Link
A PubCLINCH COUNTY (Homerville) (12-2)
Panthers
IRWIN COUNTY (Ocilla) (12-2)
Indians
21-12Link
A PrvEAGLE’S LANDING CA (McDonough) (14-0)
Chargers
ATHENS ACADEMY (13-1)
Spartans
41-3Link
20167AGRAYSON (Loganville) (14-1)
Rams
ROSWELL (14-1)
Hornets
23-20Link
6AVALDOSTA (14-2)
Wildcats
TUCKER (13-2)
Tigers
17-7Link
5AROME (13-2)
Wolves
BUFORD (13-2)
Wolves
16-7Link
4ACARTERSVILLE (15-0)
Hurricanes
THOMSON (14-1)
Bulldogs
58-7Link
3ACEDAR GROVE (Ellenwood) (13-2)
Saints
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (Norcross) (13-2)
Spartans
30-19Link
2ABENEDICTINE (Savannah) (15-0)
Cadets
FITZGERALD (13-2)
Purple Hurricanes
49-26Link
A PubMACON COUNTY (Montezuma) (12-2)
Bulldogs
MCINTOSH COUNTY ACADEMY (Darien) (10-3)
Buccaneers
35-0Link
A PrvEAGLE’S LANDING CA (McDonough) (14-0)
Chargers
FELLOWSHIP CHARTER (13-1)
Paladins
34-27
OT
Link
20156ACOLQUITT COUNTY (Norman Park) (15-0)
Packers
ROSWELL (14-1)
Hornets
30-13Link
5AALLATOONA (Acworth) (15-1)
Buccaneers
GLYNN ACADEMY (Brunswick) (12-3)
Terrors
10-6Link
4ACARTERSVILLE (15-0)
Hurricanes
BUFORD (13-2)
Wolves
10-0Link
3AWESTMINSTER (Atlanta) (12-4)
Wildcats
BLESSED TRINITY (Roswell) (14-1-1)
Titans
38-31
OT
Link
2APACE ACADEMY (Atlanta) (15-2)
Knights
FITZGERALD (13-2)
Purple Hurricanes
42-21Link
A PubCLINCH COUNTY (Homerville) (13-1)
Panthers
IRWIN COUNTY (Ocilla) (10-3-1)
Indians
24-7Link
A PrvEAGLE’S LANDING CA (McDonough) (11-3)
Chargers
AQUINAS (Augusta) (12-2)
Fightin’ Irish
35-14Link
20146ACOLQUITT COUNTY (Norman Park) (16-0)
Packers
ARCHER (Lawrenceville) (11-4)
Tigers
28-24Link
5ANORTHSIDE (Warner Robins) (14-1)
Eagles
MAYS (Atlanta) (12-3)
Raiders
25-18Link
4ABUFORD (16-0)
Wolves
ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC (Atlanta) (12-3)
Golden Lions
55-10Link
3ACALHOUN (15-0)
Yellow Jackets
WASHINGTON COUNTY (Sandersville) (15-1)
Golden Hawks
27-20Link
2ABENEDICTINE (Savannah) (13-2)
Cadets
GREATER ATLANTA CHRISTIAN (Norcross) (14-1)
Spartans
45-21Link
A PubHAWKINSVILLE (13-1)
Red Devils
IRWIN COUNTY (Ocilla) (11-2-1)
Indians
15-6Link
A PrvMOUNT PARAN CHRISTIAN (Kennesaw) (14-0)
Eagles
EAGLE’S LANDING CA (McDonough) (8-7)
Chargers
49-7Link