FLORIDAState Finals

YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
20188AMANDARIN (Jacksonville) (11-4)
Mustangs

COLUMBUS (Miami) (14-1)
Explorers

37-35Link
7ALAKELAND (16-0)
Dreadnaughts
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Fort Lauderdale) (13-2)
Raiders
33-20Link
6ANORTHWESTERN (Miami) (10-5)
Bulls
ARMWOOD (Seffner) (13-2)
Hawks
22-0Link
5ACARDINAL GIBBONS (Fort Lauderdale) (13-2)
Chiefs
NORTH MARION (Citra) (12-3)
Colts
48-10Link
4A

RAINES (Jacksonville) (13-1)
Vikings

COCOA (10-4)
Tigers

27-13Link
3ACHAMINADE-MADONNA (Hollywood) (12-2)
Lions

KING’S ACADEMY (West Palm Beach) (12-2)
Lions

38-10Link
2ANORTH FLORIDA CHRISTIAN (Tallahassee) (9-4)
Eagles
CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC (Hialeah) (9-6)
Lions
28-20Link
1AMADISON COUNTY (13-1)
Cowboys
BAKER (13-1)
Gators
48-6Link
20178A

DR. PHILLIPS (Orlando) (13-2)
Panthers

ATLANTIC (Delray Beach) (12-2-1)
Eagles
17-7Link
7AVENICE (14-1)
Indians

BARTRAM TRAIL (St. Johns) (11-4)
Bears

37-24Link
6A

NORTHWESTERN (Miami) (14-3-1)
Bulls

ARMWOOD (Seffner) (14-1)
Hawks
21-16Link
5AAMERICAN HERITAGE (Plantation) (14-0)
Patriots
BAKER COUNTY (Mary) (13-2)
Wildcats
44-15Link
4ARAINES (Jacksonville) (13-1)
Vikings
COCOA (11-2)
Tigers
13-10Link
3ACHAMINADE-MADONNA (Hollywood) (11-2)
Lions
OXBRIDGE ACADEMY (West Palm Beach) (10-2)
ThunderWolves
31-28Link
2ACHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC (Hialeah) (9-2)
Lions
UNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (10-3)
Christians
24-7Link
1AMADISON COUNTY (14-0)
Cowboys
BLOUNTSTOWN (11-2)
Tigers
35-20Link
20168ASOUTHRIDGE (Miami) (12-2)
Spartans
DR. PHILLIPS (Orlando) (12-3)
Panthers
14-10Link
7AST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Fort Lauderdale) (12-2)
Raiders
PLANT (Tampa) (13-1)
Panthers
45-6Link
6A

CAROL CITY (Miami) (11-3)
Chiefs

LAKE GIBSON (Lakeland) (13-1)
Braves

14-6Link
5AAMERICAN HERITAGE (Plantation) (14-0)
Patriots
PONTE VEDRA (13-1)
Sharks
35-33Link
4ACOCOA (11-1)
Tigers
BOLLES SCHOOL (Jacksonville) (12-1)
Bulldogs
31-17Link
3ATRINITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (11-3)
Conquerors
CHAMINADE-MADONNA (Hollywood) (10-4)
Lions
24-13Link
2AUNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (10-2)
Christians
CHAMPAGNAT CATHOLIC (Hialeah) (11-2)
Lions
24-8Link
1APAHOKEE (14-0)
Blue Devils
BAKER (13-1)
Gators
34-21Link
20158AFLANAGAN (Pembroke Pines) (12-2)
Falcons
OSCEOLA (Kissimmee) (13-2)
Kowboys
26-7Link
7A

ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Fort Lauderdale) (13-1)
Raiders

VIERA (10-5)
Hawks
45-10Link
6ACENTRAL (Miami) (10-2)
Rockets
ARMWOOD (Seffner) (14-1)
Hawks
48-13Link
5ABISHOP MOORE (Orlando) (14-1)
Hornets
WAKULLA (Crawfordville) (13-2)
War Eagles
37-34Link
4AWASHINGTON (Miami) (9-5)
Tornadoes
RAINES (Jacksonville) (14-2)
Vikings
43-23Link
3ATRINITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (14-0)
Conquerors

AMERICAN HERITAGE (Delray Beach) (10-3)
Stallions

30-3Link
2AUNIVERSITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (11-3)
Christians
CAMBRIDGE CHRISTIAN (Tampa) (12-1)
Lancers
61-16Link
1ATRENTON (14-0)
Tigers
PORT ST. JOE (11-2)
Sharks
56-21Link
20148AAPOPKA (12-4)
Blue Darters
COLUMBUS (14-2)
Explorers
30-23Link
7AST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Fort Lauderdale) (13-1)
Raiders
VIERA (10-5)
Hawks
45-10Link
6ACENTRAL (Miami) (14-1)
Rockets
ARMWOOD (Seffner) (14-1)
Hawks
24-10Link
5AAMERICAN HERITAGE (Plantation) (12-3)
Patriots
GODBY (Tallahassee) (12-3)
Cougars
38-0Link
4AWASHINGTON (Miami) (14-0)
Tornadoes
BOLLES SCHOOL (Jacksonville) (11-3)
Bulldogs
54-35Link
3ATRINITY CHRISTIAN (Jacksonville) (11-2)
Conquerors
AMERICAN HERITAGE (Delray Beach) (11-2)
Stallions
27-7Link
2A

VICTORY CHRISTIAN (Lakeland) (12-1)
Storm

INDIAN ROCKS CHRISTIAN (Largo) (12-1)
Golden Eagles
54-16Link
1A

PORT ST. JOE (12-2)
Sharks

HAMILTON COUNTY (Jasper) (11-4)
Trojans
16-0Link