COLORADOState Finals

YearClassChampionRunner-UpScoreBracket
20185AVALOR CHRISTIAN (Highlands Ranch)
Eagles
CHERRY CREEK (Greenwood Village)
Bruins
24-14Link
4ALOVELAND
Indians
SKYLINE (Longmont)
Falcons
62-14Link
3APALMER RIDGE (Monument)
Bears
PUEBLO EAST
Eagles
47-38Link
2ALA JUNTA
Tigers
PLATTE VALLEY (Kersey)
Broncos
7-3Link
1ALIMON
Badgers
STRASBURG
Indians
13-7Link
8MSEDGWICK COUNTY (Julesburg)
Cougars
HOEHNE
Farmers
42-6Link
6MSTRATTON/LIBERTY
Knighted Eagles
KIT CARSON
Wildcats
56-49Link
20175APOMONA (Arvada)
Eagles
EAGLECREST (Centennial)
Raptors
56-49Link
4APUEBLO SOUTH
Colts
PINE CREEK (Colorado Springs)
Eagles
25-14Link
3APALMER RIDGE (Monument)
Bears
ERIE
Tigers
46-21Link
2ABAYFIELD
Wolverines
LA JUNTA
Tigers
34-7Link
1ASTRASBURG
Indians
AKRON
Rams
41-11Link
8MSEDGWICK COUNTRY (Julesburg)
Cougars
WEST GRAND (Kremmling)
Mustangs
42-6Link
6MPEETZ
Bulldogs
STRATTON/LIBERTY
Knighted Eagles
38-28Link
20165AVALOR CHRISTIAN (Highlands Ranch)
Eagles
POMONA (Arvada)
Panthers
30-14Link
4APINE CREEK (Colorado Springs)
Eagles
BROOMFIELD
Eagles
36-14Link
3APUEBLO EAST
Eagles
DISCOVERY CANYON (Colorado Springs)
Thunder
35-6Link
2ALA JUNTA
Tigers
KENT DENVER (Englewood)
Sun Devils
17-10Link
1ASTRASBURG
Indians
MEEKER
Cowboys
34-14Link
8MSEDGWICK COUNTY (Julesburg)
Cougars
AKRON
Rams
41-11Link
6MHI-PLAINS (Seibert)
Patriots
CHEYENNE WELLS
Tigers
66-44Link
20155AVALOR CHRISTIAN (Highlands Ranch)
Eagles
POMONA (Arvada)
Panthers
29-26Link
4AWINDSOR
Wizards
LOVELAND
Indians
35-14Link
3APUEBLO EAST
Eagles
ROOSEVELT (Johnstown)
Roughriders
57-31Link
2ABAYFIELD
Wolverines
PLATTE VALLEY (Kersey)
Broncos
28-20Link
1ABUENA VISTA
Demons
PAONIA
Eagles
27-20Link
8MSEDGWICK COUNTY (Julesburg)
Cougars
AKRON
Rams
36-6Link
6MEADS
Eagles
ARICKAREE/WOODLIN
Indians
34-12Link
20145ACHERRY CREEK (Greenwood Village)
Bruins
VALOR CHRISTIAN (Highlands Ranch)
Eagles
25-24Link
4APINE CREEK (Colorado Springs)
Eagles
LONGMONT
Trojans
45-20Link
3APUEBLO EAST
Eagles
RIFLE
Bears
30-14Link
2ABRUSH
Beetdiggers
KENT DENVER (Englewood)
Sun Devils
14-6Link
1APAONIA
Eagles
BUENA VISTA
Demons
21-7Link
8MCALICHE (Iliff)
Buffaloes
GRANADA
Bobcats
34-32Link
6MARICKAREE/WOODLIN
Indians
EADS
Eagles
44-26Link